builder society charges?

Share
Share This Thread
  1. ABHIJEETs

    ABHIJEETs New Member

    Please clarify me about monthly charges is under service tax if yes which charges under service tax?
     
    Last edited: Jul 11, 2016
  2. ZED

    ZED Well-Known Member

    If its upto 5000 per month per member then there shall be no levy of ST. If its more than that then ST can be levied.
    Kindly refer notification No. 34/2012-ST for more details.
    You may ask any further query.
     
  3. ABHIJEETs

    ABHIJEETs New Member

    You have any link or matter related to ""notification No. 34/2012-ST ""
     
  4. ZED

    ZED Well-Known Member

  5. ABHIJEETs

    ABHIJEETs New Member

    This is applicable for builder flat also?
     
  6. ZED

    ZED Well-Known Member

    Yes, as long as its RWA/Society.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...
Similar Threads Forum Date
GST On sale of Flats by Builders as Stock in trade GST Dec 18, 2017
Prevalent service tax on builder villa GST Jan 18, 2017
VAT & Service Tax On Ready To Move In Property From Builder GST Oct 6, 2016
Service tax for apartment purchased from a builder GST Oct 4, 2016
Can builder get benefit of Service tax Cen vat? GST Sep 23, 2016