can partnership firm get benefit of 44AD

Share
Share This Thread
  1. ASHISH KUMAR JAIN

    ASHISH KUMAR JAIN New Member

    can partnership firm get benefit of 44AD
     
  2. Yatin Gandhi

    Yatin Gandhi Active Member

    Yes, benefit of Section 44AD is allowed for Partnership Firms
     
    ASHISH KUMAR JAIN likes this.
  3. ASHISH KUMAR JAIN

    ASHISH KUMAR JAIN New Member

    THANKS FOR ANSWER
    ONE MORE QUESTION ABOUT PARTNER SHIP FIRM PLEASE

    IS IT COMPULSORY TO DEUDUCT TDS BY PARTNER SHIP FIRM ON INTREST AND REMUNERATION PAID TO PARTNER
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...
Similar Threads Forum Date
ITR filing requirement while partnership firm is in loss and dissolving it Income Tax Sep 26, 2017
Interest on capital for Partnership firm Income Tax Sep 16, 2017
refund tips for TDS deducted in partnership firm account Income Tax Jul 17, 2017
Audit of a Partnership Firm Income Tax May 11, 2017
Change in the constitution of the partnership firm Income Tax Dec 24, 2016