Donation u/s 80G

Share
Share This Thread
  1. Kush Bansal

    Kush Bansal New Member

    Whether donation to charitable trust is eligible for deduction u/s 80G
     
  2. ZED

    ZED Well-Known Member

    If that charitable trust is registered u/s 80G aswell, only then the deduction can be claimed and not otherwise.

    Check the receipt (if any), it is usually mentioned as to whether the donation to trust is eligible for providing deduction u/s 80G
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...
Similar Threads Forum Date
Condonation of delay in filing the return of income ? Income Tax Dec 21, 2017
CASH DONATION O CHARITABLE TRUST Income Tax Sep 25, 2017
Letter of Condonation Income Tax Jul 13, 2017
Utility certificate issued by a Society for CSR donation Income Tax May 10, 2017
Deduciton under Section 80G for Donation in CRY - Child Rights and You Income Tax Apr 2, 2017