VAIBHAV DILIP RANE

Income Tax Law - FAQs 2014-03-06

(Includes, Questions & Answers for topics cover under Income Tax Laws)

  1. VAIBHAV DILIP RANE

    VAIBHAV DILIP RANE Active Member

    VAIBHAV DILIP RANE submitted a new resource:

    Income Tax Law - FAQs - (Includes, Questions & Answers for topics cover under Income Tax Laws)

    Read more about this resource...
     
  2. NARASIMHA RAO

    NARASIMHA RAO New Member

    I AVAILED HL JOINTLY WITH MY SON. I PROPOSE TO CLAIM HL INT EXEMPTION 50% EACH PRESENTLY. AFTER MY RETIREMENT WHETHER MY SON CAN CLAIM HL INT EXEMPTION FULLY
    NARASIMHA RAO
     
  3. VAIBHAV DILIP RANE

    VAIBHAV DILIP RANE Active Member


    Dear Sir,

    Assessee can avail Housing Loan benefit, only if the Loan is in his Name and he himself making repayment for the Loan.
    If such loan are Jointly held, than benefit can be shared proportionately.

    If Loan is Jointly held, and repayment is done via EMI from another joint Bank Account, than yes, benefit can be share Jointly.
    After your retirement, your Son can claim full 100% benefit, if you are not claiming the same.

     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...
Similar Threads Forum Date
Section 44AE of Income Tax Income Tax Thursday at 7:51 PM
Income Tax on sale of a house Income Tax Jul 17, 2018
Is income from car pooling considered as Income from other sources? Income Tax Jul 15, 2018
Does Google Adsense income falls under section 44AD ? Income Tax Jun 21, 2018
Income tax for AY 2019/20 Income Tax Jun 7, 2018