Income Tax

Share
Share This Thread
  1. saggi

    saggi New Member

    Hi ,

    Am working as consultant, am getting 3,00,000/- per annum how much i need to pay tax or my employer has to deduct.

    am not employee, but every month i earn 25,000/-
     
  2. ZED

    ZED Well-Known Member

    Is Tax deducted from the payments made to you?
    Tax should be deducted u/s 194J @ 10%.
    Kindly confirm.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...
Similar Threads Forum Date
Equity income when filing under Section 44ADA Income Tax May 8, 2018
Annuity- Income From Salary Income Tax Apr 20, 2018
QUERY REGARDING INCOME TAX Income Tax Apr 2, 2018
Income tax for contract employee Income Tax Mar 24, 2018
Capital Gain tax & income tax - joint development of land Income Tax Mar 18, 2018