Income tax

Share
Share This Thread
  1. Dear Sir,
    If husband gives money to wife bank account and take back in need ,will this money be taxable again for husband
    Regards
     
  2. gaurav_kumar

    gaurav_kumar Well-Known Member

    No this wont be taxable.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...
Similar Threads Forum Date
Income Tax on sale of a house Income Tax Yesterday at 7:10 PM
Is income from car pooling considered as Income from other sources? Income Tax Sunday at 6:19 PM
Does Google Adsense income falls under section 44AD ? Income Tax Jun 21, 2018
Income tax for AY 2019/20 Income Tax Jun 7, 2018
Equity income when filing under Section 44ADA Income Tax May 8, 2018