Is Visa Expenses paid in cash more than Rs.20000 is diallowed or not??

Share
Share This Thread
  1. Kashish Nimawat

    Kashish Nimawat New Member

    I want to know that Visa expense is covered in exemption list of rule 6DD. As Visa expenses are always incurred in cash. We can't pay visa expenses through bank and this expenses are incurred at frequent basis.

    Please give your suggestion on this......


    Thanks in advance


    Also attach any case law related to this
     
  2. Saurabh Z

    Saurabh Z Member

    visa expenses??? credit card or what please elaborate or rectify
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...
Similar Threads Forum Date
My monthly income is 40K and want to take a home loan in Mumbai. Is advisable for me? Income Tax Oct 31, 2017
Is Income earned in UK on Student Visa taxable in India? Income Tax Aug 19, 2015
Medical expenses for brother Income Tax Nov 19, 2017
Medical expenses tax deductions Income Tax Nov 6, 2017
Reporting of Expenses / ITC not availed in GST Return Income Tax Sep 25, 2017