Presemtive taxation

Share
Share This Thread
  1. rajesh_5303

    rajesh_5303 New Member

    I am working for a UK Based company, i am getting consultacy fee in dollars can presemtive taxation under sec 44AD be applied ?
     
  2. skumar3639

    skumar3639 New Member

    yes u can apply the sec 44AD if u have any agreement stating ur a consultant and nature of the consideration not as salary
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...
Similar Threads Forum Date
Section 44ADA- Presumptive Taxation. Income Tax Jul 23, 2018
Sale of old flat and purchase of new one - taxation Income Tax Jan 16, 2018
Presumptive Taxation Under Section 44 ADA Income Tax Oct 16, 2017
Treatment of a management consultant registered as a sole proprietor for taxation under Presumptive Income Tax Sep 7, 2017
Presumptive Taxation - 44ADA Income Tax Jul 11, 2017