Presumptive Tax for person providing Yoga Therapy

Share
Share This Thread
  1. A KDAS

    A KDAS New Member

    Can a person engaged in "Yoga Therapy and Teaching" opt for PIS?
     
  2. SUNNY NARANG

    SUNNY NARANG Member

    Any profession whose receipt during the year less the 50 lakhs can opt persumnptive scheem and and declare income 50 % of gross receipt. But this is applicable from FY 2016-17 onwards.
     
  3. A KDAS

    A KDAS New Member

    Thank you.
    AKDas
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...
Similar Threads Forum Date
can a person change from Regular Balance sheet returns for business to presumptive basis Income Tax Jul 7, 2017
44AD presumptive tax query Income Tax Feb 1, 2018
Presumptive Taxation Under Section 44 ADA Income Tax Oct 16, 2017
Treatment of a management consultant registered as a sole proprietor for taxation under Presumptive Income Tax Sep 7, 2017
Presumptive Income Income Tax Jul 30, 2017