Related to resident who earned income outside india

Share
Share This Thread
  1. AKK

    AKK New Member

    I travelled outside India on 30th Oct 2012 and remain outside until next FY, as per the no. of days I was resident Indian as I stayed more than 181 days in India for FY 2012-13.
    I was employed with Indian company and while I was outside India I received two salary part in my foreign bank a/c one is based on Indian package and other for foreign income part. Now my question is that is that I have to pay tax in India for foreign income part as I already been paid tax in foreign country for that.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...
Similar Threads Forum Date
Query related to sale of property Income Tax Mar 8, 2018
SECTJION 44AE AND SECTION 44AB RELATED QUESTION Income Tax Nov 17, 2017
HRA related clarification Income Tax Nov 11, 2017
Gift tax related query Income Tax Jul 19, 2017
income tax return filling related query Income Tax Jul 14, 2017