Section 40(a)(2)(b)

Share
Share This Thread
  1. RADHIKA JOSHI

    RADHIKA JOSHI New Member

    We purchase goods from a related party. At the end of the year the party is showing a debit balance because we have paid them money in advance. I have the query that in sec40(a)(2)(b) of audit report do we show the the amount of goods purchase from them plus the debit amount as advance to related party or we just write the total purchase from them only. Please reply it is an urgent matter.
    We are a Pvt. ltd. Company.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...
Similar Threads Forum Date
Section 44ADA- Presumptive Taxation. Income Tax Jul 23, 2018
Does Google Adsense income falls under section 44AD ? Income Tax Jun 21, 2018
Equity income when filing under Section 44ADA Income Tax May 8, 2018
Section 44 ADA for a salaried Doctor Income Tax Mar 28, 2018
Applicability of Section 80D Income Tax Mar 27, 2018