TDS Deduction.

Share
Share This Thread
  1. Rajib Khatoi

    Rajib Khatoi New Member

    Sir we are making a payment to the Mudra bank towards loan processing fee.

    Is TDS applicable on such payment ?

    Please suggest.
     
  2. Rajib Khatoi

    Rajib Khatoi New Member

    As I know TDS is not applicable on the loan processing fees which are payable to banks other than FIs. But Mudra Bank is a NBFC owned by SIDBI.

    so Pls suggest
     
  3. nafeesa

    nafeesa Member

    NO.TDS IS NOT APPLICABLE
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...
Similar Threads Forum Date
Whether deduction u/s 54 is available for capital gains arising from sale of more than one house, ho Income Tax Nov 17, 2017
Deduction of Home Loan for under construction property Income Tax Nov 14, 2017
Deduction under Section 80 D Income Tax Nov 14, 2017
Medical expenses tax deductions Income Tax Nov 6, 2017
Deduction u/s80D Income Tax Oct 3, 2017