service tax

Share
Share This Thread
  1. NAGARAJU BANDI

    NAGARAJU BANDI New Member

    As per notification 7/2-15 of service tax 100% on recruitment of man power is to be payable by the service recipient and the notification is effective from 01-04-2015.
    I request a clarification whether the service rendered from 01-04-2015 onwards comes under the scope of above notification
    OR
    Whether the service rendered prior to 01-04-2015 for which the payments made after 01-04-2015 comes under the scope of the above notification

    Please clarify at the earliest.
     
  2. NAGARAJU BANDI

    NAGARAJU BANDI New Member

     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...
Similar Threads Forum Date
Services provided by SEZ Developer to SEZ Units GST Feb 8, 2018
AVAILABILITY OF INPUT TAX CREDIT TO SERVICE PROVIDER GST Jan 12, 2018
GST for SEO and Digital Marketing services to Foreign Clients GST Dec 27, 2017
What goods and services are exempt? GST Dec 18, 2017
Is GST charged on exported goods and services? GST Dec 18, 2017